STAND-UP |
|
|
|
London and National Circuit |
|
|
|
Winner of Celtic Fringe Stand-Up Comedy Festival |
|
|
|
|
FILM INCLUDES |
|
|
|
The Wisdom of Gnomes |
Gwynn Bailer |
Apate Films |
Dave O' Reilly |
Headlights |
Jean |
Apate Films |
Dave O' Reilly |
Cold Kisses (Short) |
Judy |
Regenerate Media |
Tess Motherway |
The Magdalene Sisters |
Sister Jude |
Mirimax Films |
Peter Mullan |
Magdalene |
Dalena |
Earl St. Films |
Elio Mallaco |
The Film |
Michelle |
Navis Neck Prods. |
Ivan Kavanagh |
Eye Can See |
Michelle |
Navis Neck Prods. |
Ivan Kavanagh |
The Serpents Kiss |
Nun |
Kinwave Ltd. |
Philippe Rouseoult |
|
TELEVISION INCLUDES |
|
|
|
Moone Boy (Series 3) |
Ali |
Baby Cow |
Chris O'Dowd |
Mattie (Guest Role) |
Sonia |
RTE |
Shimmy Marcus |
River City |
Niamh Corrigan (Regular) |
BBC Scotland |
Various |
Fair City |
Clare (Regular) |
RTE |
Various |
A Time To Dance |
Mother (Guest Lead) |
BBC Scotland |
Neil Scott |
Taggart |
Naomi McKellin (Guest Lead) |
SMG Television |
Patrick Harkins |
The Struggle |
Sighle Humphreys (Guest Lead) |
Wonderland Prods. |
Rúan Magan |
Camera Café |
Roni (Guest Lead) |
Gr. Western Film Co. |
John Breen |
|
THEATRE INCLUDES |
|
|
|
The Big Beautiful Woman |
Darina |
Magic Roundabout Theatre |
Darren Maher |
The Giant's Journey |
Lilliputian |
Royal De Luxe |
Limerick City of Culture |
First Cosmonaut |
Zoya Gagarin / Valya / Nurse Anna |
Blue Raincoat Theatre Company |
Niall Henry |
The Candidate |
Maura |
Various |
Gina Moxley |
The Crucible |
Ann Putnam |
Loft Theatre |
Niall Cleary |
Vagina Monologues |
Various |
Cottier Theatre Glasgow |
Christa McDonad |
Dessert Storm |
Fern |
Ornanmore Glasgow |
Jon Pope |
Her Big Chance |
Lesley |
Cottier Theatre Glasgow |
Roy Jester |
Misterman |
Mammy |
RSAMD |
Rafael Joseph Kinston |
Alone it Stands |
Mary / Dandy / Marjorie |
Tasmanian Tour |
John Breen |
The Quest of The Good People |
Various |
Pavilion Theatre |
Karen Hebden |
The Birds |
Ombirdsman / Rainbow |
Abbey Theatre |
Judy Friel |
Craggaunown Folk Park |
Saint Briga |
Island Theatre Co. |
Various |
Artaud in Ireland |
Marie / Albino Dwarf |
Beckett Theatre |
Michael Bogdanov |
The Good Person of Sichuan |
Mrs Shin/Prostitute |
Beckett Theatre |
Lily Susan Todd |
Our Country’s Good |
Liz Morden / Will Dawes |
Beckett Theatre |
Jason Byrne |
The Bacchae |
Chorus Leader |
Beckett Theatre |
Kevin Crawford |
Richards Cork Leg |
Bawd |
Belltable Theatre |
Darina Byrnes |
Sive |
Sive |
Belltable Theatre |
John Butler |
Major Barbara |
Sarah |
Warts N’ All Theatre |
Jason Orbaum |
Juno and The Paycock |
Mary Boyle |
Beckett Theatre |
Ben Barnes |
The Seagull |
Arkadina |
Beckett Theatre |
Peter McAllister |
Moonshine |
Bridget |
Beckett Theatre |
Peter McAllister |
|
SKILLS |
|
ACCENTS & DIALECTS: |
Australian, Belfast, California, Cardiff, Cockney, Cork, Donegal, Dublin, Edinburgh, French, Glasgow, London, New York, Northern Irish, RP, Russian, Southern Irish (Native), Standard American, Standard Scots, Standard Welsh |
|
MUSIC & DANCE: |
Contemporary Dance |
|
OTHER SKILLS: |
Comedy, Compere, Physical Theatre, Radio Presenting, Stand-up Comic, TV Presenting, Voice Over, Bowling, Climbing, Darts, Pool, Rollerblading, RollerSkating, Snowboarding, Yoga, Computer Literate, Improvisation, Workshop Leader |
|
VEHICLE LICENCES: |
Car |
|
|
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
|
|
Regularly co-hosted on The Fred McAuley and Co show on BBC Radio Scotland |
|
Finalist in Channel 4 Ideas Factory for Comedy Sketch Writing |
|
Master Classes – John Russell Brown, Roberta Carreri, Patsy Rodenberg, The Miesner Technique with Suzanne and William Esper, Esper Studios New York. Improv with Gotham City Improv New York City. |
|
|